CHAMPS 2017 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS ISSA BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHAMPS 2017 ORDER OF EVENTS ISSA BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

TUESDAY TIME

1:00 PM 

 

 

 

EVENTS                                                           ST

 

 

LONG JUMP               CLASS 1  BOYS

 

 

 

 

ATUS

 

 

PRELIMS

1:0070 metres HURDLES   CLASS 4    GIRLSPRELIMS
1:40SHOT PUT THROW  CLASS 2    GIRLSPRELIMS
1:2580 metres HURDLES   CLASS 3    GIRLSPRELIMS
1:50100 metres HURDLES CLASS 2    GIRLSPRELIMS
2:00JAVELIN THROW      OPEN       BOYSPRELIMS
2:05100 metres HURDLES CLASS 1   GIRLSPRELIMs
2:15100 metres HURDLES CLASS 3   BOYSPRELIMS
2:35110 metres HURDLES CLASS 2   BOYSPRELIMS
2:40HIGH JUMP                CLASS 1   GIRLSPRELIMS
2:55110 metres HURDLES CLASS 1   BOYSPRELIMS
3:25800 metres                   CLASS 3    GIRLSPRELIMS
3:45LONG JUMP               CLASS 2    PRELIMSGIRLS
3:55800 metres                   CLASS 3   BOYSPRELIMS
4:25800 metres                   CLASS 2    GIRLSPRELIMS
4:45800 metres                   CLASS 2    BOYSPRELIMS
4:40DISCUS THROW       CLASS 1    GIRLSPRELIMS
5:15800 metres                   CLASS 1    GIRLSPRELIMS
5:30800 metres                   CLASS 1   BOYSPRELIMS
6:00LONG JUMP               CLASS 2   BOYSPRELIMS
6:10200 metres                   CLASS 4    GIRLSPRELIMS
6:40200 metres                     CLASS 3    GRILSPRELIMS
7:10200 metres                    CLASS 3   BOYSPRELIMS
7:40200 metres                    CLASS 2   GRILSPRELIMS
8:00200 metres                    CLASS 2  BOYSPRELIMS
8:25200 metres                    CLASS 1   GRILSPRELIMS
8:40200 metres                    CLASS 1  BOYSPRELIMS
9:15STEEPLE CHASE       OPEN        BOYSPRELIMS

 

WEDNESDAY 
8:30 amLONG JUMPCLASS 4  GIRLSPRELIMS
8:30 amSHOT PUT THROWCLASS 1   GIRLSPRELIMS
8:30DISCUS THROWCLASS 1  BOYSPRELIMS
8:30100 METRES DECATHLON OPEN BOYSEV.# 1
8:35HIGH JUMP                  CLASS 3   GIRLSPRELIMS
8:451500 metresCLASS 3GIRLSPRELIMS
9:101500 metresCLASS 3BOYSPRELIMS
9:351500 metresCLASS 2GIRLSPRELIMS
9:551500 metresCLASS 2BOYSPRELIMS
10:101500 metresCLASS 1GIRLSPRELIMS
10:301500 metres                    CLASS 1  BOYSPRELIMS
11:05LONG JUMP DEC.     OPEN         BOYSEV.# 2
1:30 pmDISCUS THROW        CLASS 3    GIRLSPRELIMS
1:30HIGH JUMP                  CLASS 2   GIRLSPRELIMS
1:35400 metres                    CLASS 3    GIRLSPRELIMS
2:05400 metres                    CLASS 3    BOYSPRELIMS
2:35400 metres                    CLASS 2    GIRLSPRELIMS
3:00SHOT PUT DEC.           OPEN        BOYSEV.# 3
3:05LONG JUMP                   CLASS 2   BOYSFINAL
3:10400 metres                     CLASS 2  BOYSPRELIMS
3:35HIGH JUMP                   CLASS 3   BOYSPRELIMS
3:45400 METRES                 CLASS 1   GIRLSPRELIMS
4:10400 METRES                 CLASS 1   BOYSPRELIMS
5:05DISCUS THROW             CLASS 1    GIRLSFINAL
5305000 metres                    OPEN          BOYSPRELIMS
5:30SHOT PUT                      CLASS 2     GIRLSFINAL
5:40HIGH JUMP DEC.          OPEN          BOYSEV.# 4
5:50LONG JUMP                   CLASS 1         BOYSFINAL
6:254 X 100 metres RELAY     CLASS 4    GIRLSPRELIMS
6:504 X 100 metres RELAY     CLASS 3    GIRLSPRELIMS
7:104 X 100 metres RELAY     CLASS 3  BOYSPRELIMS
7:354 X 100 metres RELAY     CLASS 2   GIRLSPRELIMS
8:004 X 100 metres RELAY     CLASS 2    BOYSPRELIMS
8:204 X 100 metres RELAY     CLASS 1    GIRLSPRELIMS
8:404 X 100 metres RELAY     CLASS 1   BOYSPRELIMS
9:00400 METRES DEC.          OPEN          BOYSEV.# 5
THURSDAY  

 

8:15am110 metres HURDLES DEC. OPEN BOYSEV.# 6
8:30 amHIGH JUMP              CLASS 4  GIRLSPRELIMS

 

 

8:30DISCUS THROW      CLASS 2   GIRLSPRELIMS
8:30LONG JUMP            CLASS 1   GIRLSPRELIMS
8:30  
8:40SHOT PUT                  CLASS 2   BOYSPRELIMS
8:50400 metres Hurdles     OPEN        GIRLSPRELIMS
9:10400 metres Hurdles     CLASS 2   BOYSPRELIMS
9:30400 metres Hurdles     CLASS 1   BOYSPRELIMS
10:00DISCUS THROW  DEC. OPEN     BOYSEV# 7
10:00100 METRES               CLASS 4   GIRLSPRELIMS
10:35100 METRES               CLASS 3   GIRLSPRELIMS
10:50LONG JUMP              CLASS 3    BOYSPRELIMS
10:50HIGH JUMP               CLASS 3       GIRLSFINAL
11:10100 METRES               CLASS 2   GIRLSPRELIMS
11:40100 METRES               CLASS 1   GIRLSPRELIMS
12:00PMJAVELIN THROW     OPEN  GIRLSPRELIMS

 

 

 

 

2:00 pm                   MEDAL PRESENTATION

Long jump classes 1&2 boys—shot put class 2 girls

Steeple chase boys & girls –discus throw class 1 girls

 

 

2:00TRIPLE JUMP CLASS IBOYSPRELIMS
2:05 pmHIGH JUMP CLASS 2BOYSPRELIMS
2:10POLE VAULTDEC.OPENBOYSEV.# 8
2:15100 METRES CLASS 3BOYSPRELIMS
2:45100 METRES CLASS 2BOYSPRELIMS
3:15DISCUS THROWCLASS 1BOYSFINAL
3:25L0NG JUMPCLASS 4GIRLSFINAL
3:15100 METRESCLASS 1BOYSPRELIMS
3:45800 METRESCLASS 3GIRLSSEMI-FINAL
3:55800 METRESCLASS 3BOYSSEMI-FINAL

 

4:10                          MEDAL PRESENTATION

 

4:20800 METRESCLASS 2GIRLSSEMI-FINAL
4:30800 METRESCLASS 2BOYSSEMI-FINAL
4:45800 METRESCLASS 1GIRLSSEMI-FINAL
4:55800 METRESCLASS 1BOYSSEMI-FINAL
5:00SHOT PUT THROWCLASS 2BOYSFINAL
5:10HIGH JUMPCLASS 3BOYSFINAL

 

 

5:151600 metres MEDLEY RELAYOPEN  GIRLSPRELIMS
5:451600 metres MEDLEY RELAYOPEN BOYSPRELIMS
5:50LONG JUMP                     CLASS 2GIRLSFINAL
5:55JAVELIN THROW DEC.  OPENBOYSEV#. 9

 

 

 

 

6:00                         MEDAL PRESENTATION

High jump class 3 girls

 

6:25200 METRESCLASS 4    GIRLSSEMI-FINAL
6:35200 METRESCLASS 3   GIRLSSEMEI-FINAL
6:45200 METRESCLASS 3   BOYSSEMI-FINAL
6:55200 METRESCLASS 2  GIRLSSEMI-FINAL

 

7:05                         MEDAL CEREMONY

Long jump class 4 girls—shot put class 2 boys

High jump class 3 boys—discus class 1 boys

 

7:20200 METRESCLASS 2BOYSSEMI-FINAL
7:35200 METRESCLASS 1GIRLSSEMI-FINAL
7:50200 METRESCLASS 1BOYSSEMI-FINAL
8:104 X 400 metres RELAYOPENGIRLSPRELIMS
8:354 X 400 metres RELAYOPENBOYSPRELIMS
8:551500 METRES DEC.OPENBOYSEV.# 10
9:202000 metres STEEPLE CHASE OPEN   GIRLSFINAL
9:352000 metres STEEPLE CHASE OPEN   BOYSFINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

8:30 amTRIPLE JUMP                         CLASS 2    BOYSPRELIMS
8:30 am100 METRESs HURDLES HEP.  OPEN  GIRLSEV.# 1
8:35JAVELIN THROW                    OPEN        GIRLSFINAL
8:35SHOT PUT THROW            CLASS 1   BOYSPRELIMS
8:40HIGH JUMP                        CLASS 1  BOYSPRELIMS
8:4570 metres HURDLES         CLASS 4   GIRLSSEMI-FINAL

 

 

9:1080 metres HURDLESCLASS3GIRLSSEMIFINAL
9:15100 metres HURDLESCLASS 2GIRLSSEMI-FINAL
9:25100 metres HURDLESCLASS 1GIRLSSEMI-FINAL
9:35100 metres HURDLESCLASS 3BOYSSEMI-FINAL
9:55110 metres HURDLESCLASS 2BOYSSEMI-FINAL
10:15                    110 metres  HURDLES        CLASS 1  BOYS  SEMI-FINAL
10:30LONG JUMPCLASS 3GIRLSPRELIMS
11:00HIGH JUMP HEP.OPENGIRLSEV.# 2

 

 

 

1:05pmDISCUS THROWCLASS 2GIRLSFINAL
1:10LONG JUMPCLASS 3BOYSFINAL

 

1:15                   MEDAL PRESENTATION

Pole vault boys – long jump class 2 –girls

Long jump class 4 boys—decathlon boys –javelin girls

 

1:35

1:40

1:45

1:55

2:05

2:15

2:25

2:40

3:00

3:05

3:10

3:15

3:20

3:30

400 METRES HIGH JUMP

400 METRES

400 METRES

400 METRES

400 METRES

400 METRES

100 METRES

100 METRES DISCUS THROW

100 METRES TRIPLE JUMP

100 METRES

100 METRES

CLASS 3

CLASS 4

CLASS 3

CLASS 2

CLASS 2

CLASS 1

CLASS 1

CLASS 4

CLASS 3

CLASS 3

CLASS 3

OPEN CLASS 2

CLASS 2

GIRLS GIRLS

BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS BOYS

GIRLS GIRLS BOYS

SEMI-FINAL FINAL

SEMI-FINAL SEMI-FINAL SEMIFINAL\ SEM- FINAL SEMI-FINAL SEMI-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL

SEMI-FINAL FINAL

SEMI-FINAL SEMI-FINAL

 

3:45

4:00

 

100 METRES

100 METRES

 

CLASS 1

CLASS 1

 

GIRLS BOYS

 

SEMI-FINAL SEMI-FINAL

 

4:30

 

MEDAL PRESENTATION

   
High jump class 1 girls –discus class 2 girls

Long jump class 3 boys

 

 

 

5:00 – 6:00         OPENING CEREMONY HONOUREES CEREMONY

 

 

 

6:10POLE VAULTOPENBOYSFINAL
6:10DISCUS THROWCLASS 2BOYSPRELIMS
6:15HIGH JUMPCLASS 1GIRLSFINAL
6:20TRIPLE JUMPCLASS 1BOYSFINAL
6:20SHOT PUT THROW HEP.OPENGIRLSEV.# 3
6:25                    1500 METRES                         CLASS 3 GIRLS             FINAL
6:301500 METRESCLASS 3BOYSFINAL
6:351500 METRESCLASS 2GIRLSFINAL
6:451500 METRESCLASS 2BOYSFINAL
6:501500 METRESCLASS 1GIRLSFINAL
7:001500 METRESCLASS 1BOYSFINAL

 

 

 

7:10                      MEDAL PRESENTATION

Discus class 3 girls—triple jump class 2 boys

1500 metres girls classes 3&2  –1500 metres boys

Classes 3&2

 

 

 

 

 

7:20400 metres HURDLESOPENGIRLSFINAL
7:30400metres HurdlesCLASS 2BOYSFINAL
7:35400 metres HURDLESCLASS 1BOYSFINAL

 

7:40                      MEDAL PRESENTATION

1500 metres class 1 girls and boys

7:45100 METRESCLASS 4GIRLSFINAL
7:50100 METRESCLASS 3GIRLSFINAL
7:55100 METRESCLASS 3BOYSFINAL
8:05100 METRESCLASS 2GIRLSFINAL
8:10100 METRESCLASS 2BOYSFINAL
8:20100 METRESCLASS 1GIRLSFINAL
8:35100 METRESCLASS 1BOYSFINAL

 

 

 

 

8:40                      MEDAL PRESENTATION

Triple jump class1 boys –high jump class 4 girls

–100 metres girls classes 4,3&2

400 metres hurdles girls & boys–100 metres boys classes ,3&2

 

 

 

8:50                      200 METRES HEP.                  OPEN       GIRLS          EV.# 4

 

 

8:55                      MEDAL PRESENTATION

100 metres class1 girls & boys

 

SATURDAY

 

 

1:00

 

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

 

 

HEP.

 

 

 

 

OPEN

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

EV.# 5

1:30JAVELIN OPENBOYSFINAL
2:05HIGH JUMP CLASS 2GIRLSFINAL
2:15400 METRES CLASS 3GIRLSFINAL
2:20400 METRES CLASS 3BOYSFINAL
2:25400 METRES CLASS 2GIRLSFINAL
2:30400 METRES CLASS 2BOYSFINAL
2:35400 METRES CLASS 1GIRLSFINAL
2:40400 METRES CLASS 1BOYSFINAL
2:45LONG JUMP CLASS 3GIRLSFINAL

 

2:48                            MEDAL PRESENTATION

400 metres girls –classes 3&2 –boys 4,3&2

 

 

3:00SHOT PUT THROWCLASS 1GIRLSFINAL
3:0570 metres HURDLESCLASS 4GIRLSFINAL
3:1080 metres HURDLESCLASS 3GIRLSFINAL
3:15MEDAL PRESENTATION   

400 metres class 1 girls & boys –javelin boys

 

3:25100 metres HURDLESCLASS 2GIRLSFINAL
3:35100 metres HURDLESCLASS 1GIRLSFINAL
3;40100 metres HURDLESCLASS 3BOYSFINAL
3:43HIGH JUMPCLASS 2BOYSFINAL
3:45DISCUS THROWCLASS 2BOYSFINAL

 

3:50                              MEDAL  PRESENTATION

High jump class 2 girls –70 metres hurdle class 4 girls

80 metres hurdles class 3 girls –100 metres hurdles

Class 2 girls

 

 

 

4:00110 metres HURDLESCLASS 2BOYS  FINAL
4:10110 metres HURDLESCLASS 1BOYS  FINAL

 

 

4:15                           MEDAL PRESENTATION

100 metres hurdles class1 girls and class 3 boys

 

4:20800 METRESCLASS 3GIRLSFINAL
4:25800 METRESCLASS 3BOYSFINAL
4:30800 METRESCLASS 2GIRLSFINAL
4:35800 METRESCLASS 2BOYSFINAL
4:40800 METRESCLASS 1GIRLSFINAL
4:45800 METRESCLASS 1BOYSFINAL
4:50SHOT PUT THROWCLASS 1BOYSFINAL
4:53LONG JUMPCLASS 1GIRLSFINAL

 

4:50                           MEDAL PRESENTATION

110 metres hurdles classes 1&2 boys

800 metres classes 3 &2 boys and girls

 

 

 

5:10200 METRESCLASS 4GIRLSFINAL
5:15200 METRESCLASS 3GIRLSFINAL
5:20200 METRESCLASS 3BOYSFINAL

 

 

5:25200 METRESCLASS 2GIRLSFINAL
5:30200 METRESCLASS 2BOYSFINAL
5:33HIGH JUMPCLASS 1BOYSFINAL
5:35200 METRESCLASS 1GIRLSFINAL
5:40200 METRESCLASS 1BOYSFINAL
5:45JAVELIN HEP.OPENGIRLSEV.# 6

 

5:50                           MEDAL PRESENTATION

High jump class 2 boys –long jump class 3 girls

Discus class 2 boys—800 metres class 1 boys & girls

200 metres classes 4,3 &2 boys & girls

 

6:001600 metres MEDLEY RELAY   OPENGIRLSFINAL
6:101600 metres MEDLEY RELAY   OPENBOYSFINAL
6:153000 METRES                              OPENGIRLSFINAL
6:25TRIPLE JUMP                           CLASS 2BOYSFINAL

 

 

 

6:30MEDAL PRESENTATION 
 

6:45

 

8 X 50 metres REIAY

 

PRINCIPALS

 

7:004 X 100 metres RELAYCLASS 1GIRLSFINAL
7:054 X 100 metres RELAYCLASS 1BOYSFINAL
7:104 X 100 metres RELAYCLASS 2GIRLSFINAL
7:154 X 100 metres RELAYCLASS 2BOYSFINAL
7:204 X 100 metres RELAYCLASS 3GIRLSFINAL
7:254 X 100 metres RELAYCLASS 3BOYSFINAL
7:304 X 100 metres RELAYCLASS 4GIRLSFINAL
7:40800 METRES HEP.OPENGIRLSEV.# 7

 

7:45                           MEDAL PRESENTYATION

200 metres class 1 boys & girls –medley relay boys & girls

3000 metres girls – 4×100 relay classes 1&2 boys & girls

 

 

8:00                         5000 METRES                            OPEN     BOYS   FINAL

 

 

 

8:25                           MEDAL PRESENTATION

High jump class 1 boys —long jump class 1 girls

4×100 relays classes 3 & girls heptathlon  open girls

 

 

8:404 X 400 metres RELAYOPENGIRLS  FINAL
8:504 X 400 metres RELAYOPENBOYS  FINAL

 

9:00                           CLOSING      CEREMONY